Northern Ireland Volleyball Association Belfast U21 Street Volleyball 2000

Northern Ireland Volleyball Association Logo [References: 1]

Final Standings

PosTeam
1Western Command
2Eastern Command
3
4
5Air Corps
6
7
85th Battalion
9
10
11
12Southern Command
13
14
15
16
17Tristar A Castlederg
18
19
20Twin Towns
21Ailesbury Falcons
22Romania
23Kamikazee
24UL Cubs
25Roscrea
26
27
28
29Malta
30UCDOFB & GKC
31South Dublin Spartans
31Mount Pleasant Mavericks
33School of Music
34CTC
35
36
37
38
39Bluebirds
40Vancouver Pilsners
41
42
433rd Battalion
434th Battalion
43Grange
46Twin Towns B
47
48UCC
49Pembroke Panthers
50Lithuania
51
51
53
54
55
56Bandits
57DCU
57Eagles
57Fanatical Dodgers
60Drom
60Ballycommon
60Drom
60John Wilson
64PNE Indians
65
665th Brigade
67Tech Wing
682nd Brigade
686th Brigade
68Alison Fyfe
68Andrew Gilmore
68Ballycommon
68Country Club
68Curragh Command
68Eoin McCrossan
68James Russell
68Neil Fyfe
68Touraneena
79Racket Raptors
80
81UL Wolves
82
83
84Loco Polo
85Kangaroos
86
87
88
89
90Bill Gray
90Brian Matthews
90David Whyte
90Grange
90Grange (B)
90Gurteen
90Gurteen
90Hillview
90JJ Kenny
90Jen Ward
90Kinsalebeg
90Lorrha
90Templemore
103Blazers
104New Westminster Salmonacs
104Victoria Shamrocks
106
107147 Wexford
107
107Academy A
107Academy A
107Academy B
107
107
107Albania
107Aldergrove Hawks
107Algeria
107Alphas (USA)
107Altuna III - Mariezkurrena II
107
107
107Ardee Ladies 5
107Argentina
107
107Artigarvan 1st
107Artola - Aranguren
107
107
107Ashbourne Stags
107
107
107Australia
107Austria
107Aviators
107Ayr Burners (Sco)
107Azzurri Santa Croce
107BI Academy
107Bahrain
107Bailey Joe Allen Hall
107
107Ballina
107Ballyclare X
107Ballyclare Y
107Ballygowan A
107
107Ballynahinch
107Bangladesh
107Bangor Buccaneers
107Barcelona Dragons
107Barrack St.
107Barrack St.
107Beat Around Debuchy
107
107
107
107Belfast Giants
107
107
107Belfast Star
107Belgium
107Berlin Thunder
107Bessbrook Ladies 5
107Bianchi Santo Spirito
107Blues
107Bolivia
107Borris-Ileagh
107Brazil
107Bright DCU Saints
107Bruckless
107Brunei
107Bulgaria
107Burnaby Lakers
107C&S Neptune
107
107Campbell College Belfast
107Campbell College Belfast
107Canada
107Canada
107
107
107
107
107Carrickfergus Cougars
107Carrickmacross
107Cathal Brugha
107Celbridge
107Chile
107Clara
107
107Claremorris
107Clashmore
107Clonard
107Clontarf
107
107Cologne Centurions
107Colombia
107
107Conquerors
107Coquitlam Adanacs
107
107Cork Constitution
107
107Corrib
107Cory in the House FC
107Costa Rica
107Country Club
107Country Club
107Country Club
107Craigavon Aztecs U21
107Craigavon Aztecs U21
107
107Crucible
107Cuchulainn Hurling Club
107Cyprus
107Czechoslovakia
107Céide Lámh Dhearg
107DBS Éanna
107
107
107
107Darcy McGees
107Deel Rovers
107Denmark
107
107Derrynoose
107Dicksboro
107
107
107Dragons Rouen (Fra)
107Drangan
107Drangan
107Drangan
107Drom
107
107
107
107
107Dublin City University
107
107Dublin Spartans B
107
107Dublin University
107
107
107Dundalk Ladies 5
107Dynamo L Apero
107East Germany
107
107Ecuador
107El Salvador
107Elezkano II - Zabaleta
107
107England
107Enniskillen Blockbusters U21
107Enniskillen Blockbusters U21
107Exeter Softly FC
107Ezkurdia - Ladis Galarza
107Fairview SC
107Fiji
107Finland
107Flames Blueus Reims (Fra)
107
107Foyle 1st
107France
107France
107Frankfurt Galaxy
107
107
107
107
107
107Garryowen
107Garvey's Tralee Warriors
107Generals
107
107Glenalbyn
107
107Gothiques Amiens (Fra)
107Grads
107Grange
107Gransha A
107Gransha A
107Great Britain
107Greece
107Green Isle All-Stars
107Green Swifts Rockhill
107Greenwell St. A
107Griffith College Templeogue
107Guatemala
107HC Dunarea Galati (Rom)
107HC Progrym Gheorgheni (Rom)
107HC Sportul Studentesc (Rom)
107HC Steaua Bucharest (Rom)
107HK ECE Celje (Slo)
107HK Hidria Jesenice (Slo)
107HK Slavija Junior (Bul)
107HK Triglav (Slo)
107HK True Celje (Slo)
107HK Vojvodina (Ser)
107Haiti
107Hamburg Sea Devils
107Hillhead 1st
107Hillview
107Honduras
107Hong Kong
107Hungary
107IK Esbjerg (Den)
107IK Herning (Den)
107IMASA Sf. Gheorghe (Rom)
107IT Carlow
107
107IT Sligo
107Iceland
107Idaho Horsemen
107Inchicore College
107India
107Indonesia
107Inter Bens Bike
107
107Iran
107Iraq
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107
107Iremany
107Is Your Motherwell
107Israel
107It's about to get Messi
107JK Brackens
107Jaka - Martija
107Jambi
107James Stephens
107Japan
107Jordan
107Jordanstown Jaguars
107Jousters
107KADCA (Badminton)
107KHL Medveščak (Cro)
107KHL Mladost (Bul)
107KHL Zagreb (Cro)
107
107
107
107
107Kilkenny Shed
107Kilkerley Ladies 5
107Killester MSL
107
107Kilmoganny
107Kilruane MacDonaghs
107
107
107Kinsalebeg
107Knocklyon SBC
107Knowhead 1st
107Kuwait
107
107Landsdowne
107
107
107Larne Grammar School
107Lebanon
107Leipzig Kings
107Letterkenny
107Letterkenny
107Liam Mellows
107Libya
107Lifford
107
107Linemen
107
107
107Lorrha
107Loughmore-Castleiney
107
107
107Luxembourg
107Macau
107Malaysia
107Malta
107Marian
107
107
107Mariners Baseball B
107Marlboro Shamrocks (Mass)
107Maynooth University
107
107
107Middletown Na Fianna
107Milford A
107Milford A
107Milford B
107Milford B
107Moleicester City
107Mooncoin
107Morocco
107Moycarkey/Borris (A)
107Moycarkey/Borris (B)
107Moycullen BC
107Mullinavat
107NUIG Maree
107
107Nanaimo Native Sons
107Naomh Moninne
107Nauru
107Nenagh Éire Óg
107Nepal
107
107Netherlands
107New Collection
107New Institute SC
107New St.
107New Westminster Salmonbellies
107New Zealand
107New Zealand
107Newbridge CYMS
107Newcastle Senators (Eng)
107
107North Dublin
107North Korea
107North Sumatra
107Northern Ireland
107
107
107Norway
107
107
107Obi 1 Kenobi 0
107
107Olaizola II - Rezusta
107Oman
107Oregon High Desert Storm
107PR China
107Panthers Wroclaw
107Papua
107Papua
107Papua New Guinea
107Paraguay
107Peru
107Peña II - Albisu
107Phoenix Ladies 5
107Pintmen FC
107Poland FIFA
107Port Coquitlam Saints
107Portugal
107Potters
107Q Club Wicklow
107Qatar
107Raphoe 1st
107Raphoe Scorpions
107Raphoe Tarantulas
107
107
107
107
107
107Republic of Ireland
107Roadstone
107Romania
107Roscrea
107Roscrea
107Rossi Santa Maria Novella
107Rossville 1st
107SC Miercurea Ciuc (Rom)
107SKHL Crvena Zvezda (Ser)
107
107
107Saudi Arabia
107Scotland
107
107Sea Lions
107Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club
107Setanta
107Shercock Ladies 5
107Singapore
107Skinny Jeans & thongs
107
107Sligo City BC
107Smack my Bilic Up
107Snorting Lisbon
107Sombrero Gaels
107South Africa
107South Fraser Stickmen
107South Korea
107South Sulawesi
107South Sumatra
107Spain
107Spastic Hawks
107Spirish Wildcats
107St. Vincent's
107Straight to Town
107
107Stuttgart Surge
107Surinam
107Sweden
107Switzerland
107Syria
107Taiwan
107Taking the Mkhitaryan
107
107
107Team 360 Financial Killorglin
107Templemore
107Templemore
107Templemore
107Templemore
107Terenure College
107Thailand
107The All Blacks
107The Tribe 2.0
107The Warriors
107Thurles Sarsfields
107Tilburg Trappers (Ned)
107Timova FC
107
107Toomevara
107Tradehouse Central Ballincollig
107Tri-City Rush
107Trinidad & Tobago
107
107
107Tristar B Castlederg
107Tristar Castlederg
107Tunisia
107Turkey
107Twin Towns A
107UCD Marian
107
107USSR
107United Arab Emirates FIFA
107United States of America
107United States of America FIFA
107University College Cork
107University College Cork (IRFU Rugby Union)
107University College Dublin
107
107University College Dublin (IRFU Rugby Union)
107University of Limerick
107Urrutikoetxea - Imaz
107Uruguay
107Venezuela
107Verdi San Giovanni
107Victoria Shamrocks
107Wales
107
107
107Wenatchee Valley Skyhawks
107West Bondage Albion
107West Germany
107West St.
107West Sulawesi
107West Sulawesi
107
107Wirral Wolves
107Wolves of university street
107Woolly Jumpers Carrick
107Yakima Canines
107Yemen AR
107Yemen PDR
107Youghal CYMS
107Young Munster
107Yugoslavia

Schedule

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonCourtArticleMatch Day
5th BrigadeDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1928
Final
6th BrigadeDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1929
Final
4th BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1930
Final
4th BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1931
Final
3rd BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1932
Final
3rd BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1933
Final
5th BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1934
Final
5th BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1935
Final
School of MusicDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1936
Final
5th BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1937
Final
5th BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1938
Final
5th BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1939
Final
5th BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1940
Final
Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1941
Final
Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1942
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1943
Final
Western Command vs 5th BrigadeDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1944
Final
2nd BrigadeDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1945
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1946
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1947
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1948
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1949
Final
Eastern Command vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1950
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1951
Final
Eastern Command vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1953
Final
Victoria Shamrocks - PNE IndiansInter-City Lacrosse League Playoffs (Canada)1952
Semi-Finals
Vancouver Pilsners - New Westminster SalmonacsInter-City Lacrosse League Playoffs (Canada)1952
Semi-Finals
Vancouver Pilsners - PNE IndiansInter-City Lacrosse League Playoffs (Canada)1952
Championship Series
Eastern Command vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1953
Final
Air Corps vs Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1954
Final
Air Corps vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1955
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1956
Final
Eastern Command vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1957
Final
Eastern Command vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1958
Final
Eastern Command vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1959
Final
Eastern Command vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1960
Final
Southern Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1961
Final
Western Command vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1962
Final
Air Corps vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1963
Final
Western Command vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1964
Final
Western Command vs Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1965
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1966
Final
Western Command vs Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1967
Final
CTC vs Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1968
Final
School of Music vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1969
Final
Barrack St. - West St.Waterford Volleyball Street League Ladies1970
Barrack Street, Waterford City
Final
New St. - Barrack St.Waterford Volleyball Street League Men1970
New Street, Waterford City
Final
Touraneena - KinsalebegWaterford County Volleyball Championships Men1970
Dungarvan Town Hall, Co. Waterford
Final
Kinsalebeg - ClashmoreWaterford County Volleyball Championships Ladies1970
Dungarvan Town Hall, Co. Waterford
Final
Eastern Command vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1970
Final
Tech Wing vs School of MusicDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1971
Final
Eastern Command vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1972
Final
Western Command vs CTCDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1973
Final
CTC vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1974
Final
Air Corps vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1975
Final
Air Corps vs Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1976
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1977
Final
Air Corps vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1978
Final
Western Command vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1979
Final
Western Command vs Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1980
Final
Eastern Command vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1979
Final
Western Command vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1982
Final
Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1983
Final
Curragh Command vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1984
Final
Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1985
Final
Air Corps vs Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1986
Final
Milford A - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Milford, Donegal
Gameweek 1
Tristar Castlederg - Twin TownsDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Gameweek 1
Milford A - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Milford B - Tristar B CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Milford A - Tristar B CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Letterkenny - Green Swifts RockhillDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 1
Woolly Jumpers Carrick - BrucklessDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 1
Lifford - Tristar B CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Tristar A Castlederg - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 1
Twin Towns A - Twin Towns BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Lifford - Twin Towns ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Tristar B Castlederg - Twin Towns BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 2
Twin Towns A - Tristar B CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 2
Lifford - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 2
Bruckless - Green Swifts RockhillDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 2
Bruckless - Tristar A CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 2
Lifford - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 2
Green Swifts Rockhill - Tristar A CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 2
Letterkenny - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Letterkenny IT, Donegal
Gameweek 2
Tristar Castlederg - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Gameweek 2
Twin Towns - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Ballybofey-Stranorlar, Donegal
Gameweek 2
Tristar Castlederg - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Gameweek 3
Milford A - Twin TownsDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Milford, Donegal
Gameweek 3
Milford B - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Milford, Donegal
Gameweek 3
Tristar Castlederg - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Gameweek 3
Milford B - Twin TownsDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Milford, Donegal
Gameweek 3
Woolly Jumpers Carrick - Green Swifts RockhillDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 3
Tristar A Castlederg - Woolly Jumpers CarrickDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 3
Twin Towns A - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Lifford - Twin Towns BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Twin Towns B - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Woolly Jumpers Carrick - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 3
Letterkenny - BrucklessDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 3
Twin Towns B - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Milford B - Twin Towns ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Tristar A Castlederg - Twin Towns ADonegal Volleyball League Playoffs1991-92
Semi-Finals
Milford B - Green Swifts RockhillDonegal Volleyball League Playoffs1991-92
Semi-Finals
Claremorris - North DublinIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Corrib - St. Vincent'sIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group C1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Cathal Brugha - ClaremorrisIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Marian - ClonardIrish Water Polo U19 National Cup Group A1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Glenalbyn - MarianIrish Water Polo U19 National Cup Group A1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Cathal Brugha - GradsIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Setanta - St. Vincent'sIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group C1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Cathal Brugha - North DublinIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Corrib - SetantaIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group C1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Claremorris - GradsIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Cathal Brugha - MarianIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Knockout Rounds1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
Semi-Finals
Glenalbyn - ClonardIrish Water Polo U19 National Cup Group A1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
North Dublin - GradsIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
North Dublin - St. Vincent'sIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Knockout Rounds1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
Semi-Finals
Cathal Brugha - North DublinIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Knockout Rounds1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
Final
Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Craigavon Aztecs U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Larne Grammar School - Campbell College BelfastNIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Larne Grammar SchoolNIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Campbell College Belfast - Craigavon Aztecs U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Campbell College Belfast - Enniskillen Blockbusters U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Larne Grammar School - Craigavon Aztecs U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Craigavon Aztecs U21 - Campbell College BelfastNIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Women's2000
-
Craigavon Aztecs U21 - Enniskillen Blockbusters U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Women's2000
-
Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Campbell College BelfastNIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Women's2000
-
Rodney Goggins (147 Wexford)RIBSA Republic of Ireland Billiards and Snooker Association Snooker Senior Ranking Leader2011-12
2011-12
Ballycommon vs GurteenTipperary County Badminton Association Grade C League Playoffs2016-17
Grade C Final
Gurteen vs DromTipperary County Badminton Association Grade G League Playoffs2016-17
Grade G Semi-Finals
Ballycommon vs Grange (B)Tipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Quarter-Finals
Roscrea vs HillviewTipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Quarter-Finals
Country Club vs TemplemoreTipperary County Badminton Association Grade E League Playoffs2016-17
Grade E Final
Grange vs LorrhaTipperary County Badminton Association Grade G League Playoffs2016-17
Grade G Semi-Finals
Ballycommon vs DromTipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Semi-Finals
Grange vs RoscreaTipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Semi-Finals
Country Club vs TemplemoreTipperary County Badminton Association Grade D League Playoffs2016-17
Grade D Final
Country Club vs TemplemoreTipperary County Badminton Association Grade F League Playoffs2016-17
Grade F Final
Grange vs DromTipperary County Badminton Association Grade G League Playoffs2016-17
Grade G Final
Roscrea vs DromTipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Final
South Africa - Great BritainAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
Papua New Guinea - IrelandAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
Canada - United States of AmericaAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
Fiji - FranceAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
New Zealand - NauruAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
Canada - Great BritainAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
Ireland - FranceAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
New Zealand - FijiAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
South Africa - United States of AmericaAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
Papua New Guinea - NauruAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
South Africa - FijiAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
France - NauruAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
United States of America - Papua New GuineaAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
Great Britain - IrelandAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
Canada - New ZealandAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
Canada - NauruAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
United States of America - FranceAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
Great Britain - FijiAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
Ireland - New ZealandAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
South Africa - FranceAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
9th Place
Fiji - CanadaAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
7th Place
United States of America - IrelandAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
3rd Place
Great Britain - NauruAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
5th Place
New Zealand - Papua New GuineaAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
Grand Final
DCU / Vikings - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
UCD - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Otters - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Belfast - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Cork - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
DCU / Vikings - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
UCD - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Otters - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Belfast - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Cork - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
UCD - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Belfast - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
DCU / Vikings - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
UCD - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Otters - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
DCU / Vikings - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Otters - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Cork - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Belfast - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Cork - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
DCU / Vikings - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
UCD - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Otters - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Belfast - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Cork - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
DCU / Vikings - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
UCD - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Otters - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Belfast - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Cork - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
DCU / Vikings - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
DCU / Vikings - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Cork - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Belfast - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Otters - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
DCU / Vikings - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Cork - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Otters - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Belfast - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
UCD - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Mount Pleasant Mavericks vs South Dublin SpartansBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 1
Ailesbury Falcons vs Pembroke PanthersBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 1
Ailesbury Falcons vs Racket RaptorsBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 2
Mount Pleasant Mavericks vs Pembroke PanthersBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 2
Ailesbury Falcons vs South Dublin SpartansBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 3
Pembroke Panthers vs Racket RaptorsBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 3
Ailesbury Falcons vs Mount Pleasant MavericksBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 4
South Dublin Spartans vs Racket RaptorsBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 4
Racket Raptors vs Mount Pleasant MavericksBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 5
South Dublin Spartans vs Pembroke PanthersBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 5
Bluebirds vs EaglesPrimary League2022
Knocklyon Youth and Community Centre, Dublin 16
-
Eagles vs KangaroosPrimary League2022
ALSAA Sports Complex, Kinsealy, Co. Fingal
-
Papua New Guinea - South AfricaAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
Diamonds WPC - Drogheda WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 1
Cú Chulainn WPC - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 1
North Dublin - Tribes WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 1
Ulster Rugby - Glasgow WarriorsURC Irish Shield, URC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Cardiff Blues - Connacht RugbyURC Irish Shield, URC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 1
Zebre Parma - Emirates LionsURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Leinster Rugby - Vodacom BullsURC Irish Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Edinburgh Rugby - ScarletsURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 1
Munster Rugby - Cell C SharksURC Irish Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Benetton - DHL StormersURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Cathal Brugha - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 2
Diamonds WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 2
Kangaroos vs BluebirdsPrimary League2022
Annadale Association, Upper Braniel Road, Dundonald
-
Dragons - OspreysURC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 1
Scarlets - Emirates LionsURC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 2
Benetton - Edinburgh RugbyURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Glasgow Warriors - Cell C SharksURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Zebre Parma - Ulster RugbyURC Irish Shield, URC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Munster Rugby - DHL StormersURC Irish Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Ospreys - Cardiff BluesURC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 2
James Russell vs David WhyteICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
Opening Bonspiel
Alison Fyfe vs Jen WardICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
Opening Bonspiel
Neil Fyfe vs John WilsonICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
Opening Bonspiel
JJ Kenny vs Andrew GilmoreICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
Opening Bonspiel
North Dublin - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
Corrib WPC - Drogheda WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
Tribes WPC - Drogheda WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
St. Vincent's WPC - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
Dragons - Leinster RugbyURC Irish Shield, URC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 2
North Dublin - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
St. Vincent's WPC - Diamonds WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
Cú Chulainn WPC - Corrib WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 4
North Dublin - Diamonds WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 4
Drogheda WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
North Dublin - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
Corrib WPC - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
St. Vincent's WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
Drogheda WPC - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
Cathal Brugha - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 6
Tribes WPC - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 6
St. Vincent's WPC - Cú Chulainn WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
Drogheda WPC - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
Drogheda WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
Corrib WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
Tribes WPC - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
North Dublin - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 8
St. Vincent's WPC - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 8
Drogheda WPC - Cú Chulainn WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 8
Drogheda WPC - Tribes WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 8
Sandycove SC - Corrib WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 9
Galway PM - Kilkenny Spartans VCVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
Claregalway College
Week 1
Aer Lingus PM - UCD PMVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
ALSAA Sports Complex, Kinsealy, Co. Fingal
Week 1
Aer Lingus PM - Galway PMVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
ALSAA Sports Complex, Kinsealy, Co. Fingal
Week 2
DVC Abu - Galway PMVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
Colaiste Bride, Clondalkin
Week 3
DVC Bravo - Kilkenny Spartans VCVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
Colaiste Bride, Clondalkin
Week 3
North Dublin - Corrib WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 14
St. Vincent's WPC - Drogheda WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 14
Sandycove SC - Cú Chulainn WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 14
Cathal Brugha - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 16
Cú Chulainn WPC - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 16
Drogheda WPC - Corrib WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 17
Brian Matthews vs Eoin McCrossanICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Murrayfield Ice Rink, Murrayfield, City of Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 5XN, United Kingdom
Bonspiel 2
John Wilson vs Bill GrayICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Murrayfield Ice Rink, Murrayfield, City of Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 5XN, United Kingdom
Bonspiel 2
Corrib WPC - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 18
UL Cubs - Loco PoloMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UCDOFB & GKC - UCCMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Bandits - BlazersMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Kamikazee - UL WolvesMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UL Cubs - DCUMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UCDOFB & GKC - Fanatical DodgersMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Bandits - Loco PoloMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Kamikazee - UCCMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Blazers - DCUMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UL Wolves - Fanatical DodgersMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UL Cubs - BanditsMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UCDOFB & GKC - KamikazeeMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Blazers - Loco PoloMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UL Wolves - UCCMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Romania - LithuaniaLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 2
Malta - IrelandLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 2
Romania - IrelandLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 3
Malta - LithuaniaLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 3
Ireland - LithuaniaLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 4
Malta - RomaniaLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 4
Connacht Rugby - Vodacom BullsURC Irish Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Bluebirds vs EaglesPrimary League1985
Knocklyon Youth and Community Centre, Dublin 16
-
Eagles vs KangaroosPrimary League1985
ALSAA Sports Complex, Kinsealy, Co. Fingal
-
Kangaroos vs BluebirdsPrimary League1985
Annadale Association, Upper Braniel Road, Dundonald
-

Please click on Result to see Points for – Points Against

Recap

As part of the Millennium celebrations in Belfast City, a Street Volleyball tournament was part of a series of events organized by Belfast City Council as part of the weeklong City Centre Sports New Millennium celebrations. After Cycling, Athletics and Basketball events outside Belfast City Hall, the Street Volleyball competition, the first of its kind ever in either Ireland or Britain, featured Men’s and Women’s U21 teams from Campbell College Belfast, Larne Grammar School (Co. Antrim), Craigavon Aztecs (Co. Armagh) and Enniskillen Blockbusters (Co. Fermanagh). This tournament would have been unthinkable given the security situation in the area around Belfast City Hall even just a few months previously and the event was a welcome return to normality and sport.

The Men’s Tournament saw a three way tie between Enniskillen Blockbusters (who defeated Craigavon Aztecs 25-20 and Larne Grammar School 25-19 but lost to Campbell College Belfast 23-25); Campbell College Belfast (who defeated Craigavon Aztecs 25-23 but lost to Larne Grammar School 20-25) and Larne Grammar School (who won 25-20 versus Craigavon Aztecs). a three-way tie-breaker was needed to separate the teams which the Westerners from Enniskillen won with 73 total points scored ahead of Campbell College Belfast’s 70 and Larne Grammar School’s 69.

Street Volleyball Stock Photo

man playing volleyball
Photo by Mark Musni on Pexels.com

REFERENCES

LOGOS

[1] Northern Ireland Volleyball (2017) Northern Ireland Volleyball Logo [Internet] Available from:http://nivolleyball.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/NIvolleyballwhsurrond.png [Accessed 9 March 2017]

Google Groups

[2] Rec.Sport.Volleyball – post to Group by Pady Murphy (2000) Volleyball on the streets of Belfast [Internet] Available from: https://groups.google.com/g/rec.sport.volleyball/c/XNBJvFyaVew/m/c8K88qkvlZkJ [Accessed 10 July 2018]

ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS

Thanks to Niall Brennan.

ABOUT THIS DOCUMENT

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American & World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 6 November 2021

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2021

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved. The Logos and Photos used in this article remain the property of the organisations and individuals which own the copyright and are used here for educational and information purposes only.

Leave a Reply