Northern Ireland Volleyball Association Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Tournament Women 2000

Northern Ireland Volleyball Logo [References: 1]

Standings

Tag Rugby

PosTeam
1Western Command
2
3Eastern Command
4
55th Battalion
5
7Air Corps
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15Tristar A Castlederg
17
17
19
20
21
22Kamikazee
22Romania
22Roscrea
22UL Cubs
26Ailesbury Falcons
26Twin Towns
28
29Southern Command
303rd Battalion
304th Battalion
30
30Bluebirds
30Grange
30
30
30
30
30Vancouver Pilsners
40South Dublin Spartans
40CTC
40Malta
40Mount Pleasant Mavericks
40School of Music
40UCDOFB & GKC
46
47
482nd Brigade
486th Brigade
48Alison Fyfe
48Andrew Gilmore
48Ballycommon
48Country Club
48Curragh Command
48Eoin McCrossan
48James Russell
48Neil Fyfe
48Tech Wing
48Touraneena
60
60Drom
60
60
605th Brigade
60Ballycommon
60Bandits
60
60DCU
60Drom
60Eagles
60
60Fanatical Dodgers
60
60John Wilson
60PNE Indians
76Lithuania
76Pembroke Panthers
76UCC
79Twin Towns B
80
81
82
82
84147 Wexford
84
84Academy A
84Academy A
84Academy B
84
84
84Albania
84Aldergrove Hawks
84Algeria
84Alphas (USA)
84Altuna III - Mariezkurrena II
84
84
84Ardee Ladies 5
84Argentina
84
84Artigarvan 1st
84Artola - Aranguren
84
84
84Ashbourne Stags
84
84
84Australia
84Austria
84Aviators
84Ayr Burners (Sco)
84Azzurri Santa Croce
84BI Academy
84Bahrain
84Bailey Joe Allen Hall
84
84Ballina
84Ballyclare X
84Ballyclare Y
84Ballygowan A
84
84Ballynahinch
84Bangladesh
84Bangor Buccaneers
84Barcelona Dragons
84Barrack St.
84Barrack St.
84Beat Around Debuchy
84
84
84
84
84Belfast Giants
84
84
84Belfast Star
84Belgium
84Berlin Thunder
84Bessbrook Ladies 5
84Bianchi Santo Spirito
84Bill Gray
84Blazers
84Blues
84Bolivia
84Borris-Ileagh
84Brazil
84Brian Matthews
84Bright DCU Saints
84Bruckless
84Brunei
84Bulgaria
84Burnaby Lakers
84C&S Neptune
84
84Campbell College Belfast
84Campbell College Belfast
84Canada
84Canada
84
84
84
84
84Carrickfergus Cougars
84Carrickmacross
84
84Cathal Brugha
84Celbridge
84
84Chile
84Clara
84
84Claremorris
84Clashmore
84Clonard
84Clontarf
84
84Cologne Centurions
84Colombia
84
84Conquerors
84Coquitlam Adanacs
84
84Cork Constitution
84
84Corrib
84Cory in the House FC
84Costa Rica
84Country Club
84Country Club
84Country Club
84Craigavon Aztecs U21
84Craigavon Aztecs U21
84
84Crucible
84Cuchulainn Hurling Club
84Cyprus
84Czechoslovakia
84Céide Lámh Dhearg
84DBS Éanna
84
84
84
84
84Darcy McGees
84David Whyte
84Deel Rovers
84Denmark
84
84Derrynoose
84Dicksboro
84
84
84
84Dragons Rouen (Fra)
84Drangan
84Drangan
84Drangan
84
84Drom
84
84
84
84
84Dublin City University
84
84Dublin Spartans B
84
84Dublin University
84
84
84Dundalk Ladies 5
84Dynamo L Apero
84East Germany
84
84Ecuador
84El Salvador
84Elezkano II - Zabaleta
84England
84
84Enniskillen Blockbusters U21
84Enniskillen Blockbusters U21
84Exeter Softly FC
84Ezkurdia - Ladis Galarza
84Fairview SC
84Fiji
84Finland
84Flames Blueus Reims (Fra)
84
84Foyle 1st
84France
84France
84Frankfurt Galaxy
84
84
84
84
84
84Garryowen
84Garvey's Tralee Warriors
84Generals
84
84Glenalbyn
84
84Gothiques Amiens (Fra)
84Grads
84Grange
84Grange
84Grange (B)
84Gransha A
84Gransha A
84Great Britain
84Greece
84Green Isle All-Stars
84Green Swifts Rockhill
84Greenwell St. A
84Griffith College Templeogue
84Guatemala
84Gurteen
84Gurteen
84HC Dunarea Galati (Rom)
84HC Progrym Gheorgheni (Rom)
84HC Sportul Studentesc (Rom)
84HC Steaua Bucharest (Rom)
84HK ECE Celje (Slo)
84HK Hidria Jesenice (Slo)
84HK Slavija Junior (Bul)
84HK Triglav (Slo)
84HK True Celje (Slo)
84HK Vojvodina (Ser)
84Haiti
84Hamburg Sea Devils
84Hillhead 1st
84Hillview
84Hillview
84Honduras
84Hong Kong
84Hungary
84IK Esbjerg (Den)
84IK Herning (Den)
84IMASA Sf. Gheorghe (Rom)
84IT Carlow
84
84IT Sligo
84Iceland
84Idaho Horsemen
84Inchicore College
84India
84Indonesia
84Inter Bens Bike
84
84Iran
84Iraq
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84
84Iremany
84Is Your Motherwell
84Israel
84It's about to get Messi
84JJ Kenny
84JK Brackens
84Jaka - Martija
84Jambi
84James Stephens
84Japan
84Jen Ward
84Jordan
84Jordanstown Jaguars
84Jousters
84KADCA (Badminton)
84KHL Medveščak (Cro)
84KHL Mladost (Bul)
84KHL Zagreb (Cro)
84Kangaroos
84
84
84
84
84Kilkenny Shed
84
84Kilkerley Ladies 5
84Killester MSL
84
84Kilmoganny
84Kilruane MacDonaghs
84
84
84Kinsalebeg
84Kinsalebeg
84Knocklyon SBC
84Knowhead 1st
84Kuwait
84
84Landsdowne
84
84
84Larne Grammar School
84Lebanon
84Leipzig Kings
84Letterkenny
84Letterkenny
84Liam Mellows
84Libya
84Lifford
84
84Linemen
84
84Loco Polo
84
84Lorrha
84Lorrha
84Loughmore-Castleiney
84
84
84Luxembourg
84Macau
84Malaysia
84Malta
84Marian
84
84
84Mariners Baseball B
84Marlboro Shamrocks (Mass)
84Maynooth University
84
84
84Middletown Na Fianna
84Milford A
84Milford A
84Milford B
84Milford B
84Moleicester City
84Mooncoin
84Morocco
84Moycarkey/Borris (A)
84Moycarkey/Borris (B)
84Moycullen BC
84Mullinavat
84NUIG Maree
84
84Nanaimo Native Sons
84Naomh Moninne
84Nauru
84Nenagh Éire Óg
84Nepal
84
84Netherlands
84New Collection
84New Institute SC
84New St.
84New Westminster Salmonacs
84New Westminster Salmonbellies
84New Zealand
84New Zealand
84Newbridge CYMS
84Newcastle Senators (Eng)
84
84North Dublin
84North Korea
84North Sumatra
84
84Northern Ireland
84
84Norway
84
84
84Obi 1 Kenobi 0
84
84Olaizola II - Rezusta
84Oman
84Oregon High Desert Storm
84PR China
84Panthers Wroclaw
84Papua
84Papua
84Papua New Guinea
84Paraguay
84Peru
84Peña II - Albisu
84Phoenix Ladies 5
84Pintmen FC
84Poland FIFA
84Port Coquitlam Saints
84Portugal
84Potters
84Q Club Wicklow
84Qatar
84Racket Raptors
84Raphoe 1st
84Raphoe Scorpions
84Raphoe Tarantulas
84
84
84Republic of Ireland
84
84
84
84Roadstone
84Romania
84Roscrea
84Roscrea
84Rossi Santa Maria Novella
84Rossville 1st
84SC Miercurea Ciuc (Rom)
84SKHL Crvena Zvezda (Ser)
84
84
84Saudi Arabia
84
84Scotland
84Sea Lions
84Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club
84Setanta
84Shercock Ladies 5
84Singapore
84Skinny Jeans & thongs
84
84Sligo City BC
84Smack my Bilic Up
84Snorting Lisbon
84Sombrero Gaels
84South Africa
84South Fraser Stickmen
84South Korea
84South Sulawesi
84South Sumatra
84Spain
84Spastic Hawks
84Spirish Wildcats
84St. Vincent's
84Straight to Town
84
84Stuttgart Surge
84Surinam
84Sweden
84Switzerland
84Syria
84Taiwan
84Taking the Mkhitaryan
84
84
84Team 360 Financial Killorglin
84Templemore
84Templemore
84Templemore
84Templemore
84Templemore
84Terenure College
84Thailand
84The All Blacks
84The Tribe 2.0
84The Warriors
84Thurles Sarsfields
84Tilburg Trappers (Ned)
84Timova FC
84
84Toomevara
84Tradehouse Central Ballincollig
84Tri-City Rush
84Trinidad & Tobago
84
84
84Tristar B Castlederg
84Tristar Castlederg
84Tunisia
84Turkey
84Twin Towns A
84UCD Marian
84
84UL Wolves
84USSR
84United Arab Emirates FIFA
84United States of America
84United States of America FIFA
84University College Cork
84University College Cork (IRFU Rugby Union)
84University College Dublin
84
84University College Dublin (IRFU Rugby Union)
84University of Limerick
84Urrutikoetxea - Imaz
84Uruguay
84Venezuela
84Verdi San Giovanni
84Victoria Shamrocks
84Victoria Shamrocks
84
84Wales
84
84
84Wenatchee Valley Skyhawks
84West Bondage Albion
84West Germany
84West St.
84West Sulawesi
84West Sulawesi
84
84Wirral Wolves
84Wolves of university street
84Woolly Jumpers Carrick
84Yakima Canines
84Yemen AR
84Yemen PDR
84Youghal CYMS
84Young Munster
84Yugoslavia
84

Schedule

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonCourtArticleMatch Day
5th BrigadeDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1928
Final
6th BrigadeDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1929
Final
4th BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1930
Final
4th BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1931
Final
3rd BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1932
Final
3rd BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1933
Final
5th BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1934
Final
5th BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1935
Final
School of MusicDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1936
Final
5th BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1937
Final
5th BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1938
Final
5th BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1939
Final
5th BattalionDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1940
Final
Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1941
Final
Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1942
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1943
Final
Western Command vs 5th BrigadeDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1944
Final
2nd BrigadeDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1945
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1946
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1947
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1948
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1949
Final
Eastern Command vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1950
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1951
Final
Eastern Command vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1953
Final
Victoria Shamrocks - PNE IndiansInter-City Lacrosse League Playoffs (Canada)1952
Semi-Finals
Vancouver Pilsners - New Westminster SalmonacsInter-City Lacrosse League Playoffs (Canada)1952
Semi-Finals
Vancouver Pilsners - PNE IndiansInter-City Lacrosse League Playoffs (Canada)1952
Championship Series
Eastern Command vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1953
Final
Air Corps vs Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1954
Final
Air Corps vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1955
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1956
Final
Eastern Command vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1957
Final
Eastern Command vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1958
Final
Eastern Command vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1959
Final
Eastern Command vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1960
Final
Southern Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1961
Final
Western Command vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1962
Final
Air Corps vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1963
Final
Western Command vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1964
Final
Western Command vs Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1965
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1966
Final
Western Command vs Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1967
Final
CTC vs Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1968
Final
School of Music vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1969
Final
Barrack St. - West St.Waterford Volleyball Street League Ladies1970
Barrack Street, Waterford City
Final
New St. - Barrack St.Waterford Volleyball Street League Men1970
New Street, Waterford City
Final
Touraneena - KinsalebegWaterford County Volleyball Championships Men1970
Dungarvan Town Hall, Co. Waterford
Final
Kinsalebeg - ClashmoreWaterford County Volleyball Championships Ladies1970
Dungarvan Town Hall, Co. Waterford
Final
Eastern Command vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1970
Final
Tech Wing vs School of MusicDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1971
Final
Eastern Command vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1972
Final
Western Command vs CTCDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1973
Final
CTC vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1974
Final
Air Corps vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1975
Final
Air Corps vs Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1976
Final
Western Command vs Eastern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1977
Final
Air Corps vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1978
Final
Western Command vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1979
Final
Western Command vs Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1980
Final
Eastern Command vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1979
Final
Western Command vs Air CorpsDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1982
Final
Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1983
Final
Curragh Command vs Western CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1984
Final
Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1985
Final
Air Corps vs Southern CommandDefense Forces Basketball Championships Inter-Command1986
Final
Milford A - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Milford, Donegal
Gameweek 1
Tristar Castlederg - Twin TownsDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Gameweek 1
Milford A - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Milford B - Tristar B CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Milford A - Tristar B CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Letterkenny - Green Swifts RockhillDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 1
Woolly Jumpers Carrick - BrucklessDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 1
Lifford - Tristar B CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Tristar A Castlederg - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 1
Twin Towns A - Twin Towns BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Lifford - Twin Towns ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Tristar B Castlederg - Twin Towns BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 2
Twin Towns A - Tristar B CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 2
Lifford - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 2
Bruckless - Green Swifts RockhillDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 2
Bruckless - Tristar A CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 2
Lifford - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 2
Green Swifts Rockhill - Tristar A CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 2
Letterkenny - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Letterkenny IT, Donegal
Gameweek 2
Tristar Castlederg - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Gameweek 2
Twin Towns - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Ballybofey-Stranorlar, Donegal
Gameweek 2
Tristar Castlederg - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Gameweek 3
Milford A - Twin TownsDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Milford, Donegal
Gameweek 3
Milford B - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Milford, Donegal
Gameweek 3
Tristar Castlederg - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Gameweek 3
Milford B - Twin TownsDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Milford, Donegal
Gameweek 3
Woolly Jumpers Carrick - Green Swifts RockhillDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 3
Tristar A Castlederg - Woolly Jumpers CarrickDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 3
Twin Towns A - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Lifford - Twin Towns BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Twin Towns B - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Woolly Jumpers Carrick - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 3
Letterkenny - BrucklessDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 3
Twin Towns B - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Milford B - Twin Towns ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Tristar A Castlederg - Twin Towns ADonegal Volleyball League Playoffs1991-92
Semi-Finals
Milford B - Green Swifts RockhillDonegal Volleyball League Playoffs1991-92
Semi-Finals
Claremorris - North DublinIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Corrib - St. Vincent'sIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group C1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Cathal Brugha - ClaremorrisIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Marian - ClonardIrish Water Polo U19 National Cup Group A1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Glenalbyn - MarianIrish Water Polo U19 National Cup Group A1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Cathal Brugha - GradsIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Setanta - St. Vincent'sIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group C1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Cathal Brugha - North DublinIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Corrib - SetantaIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group C1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Claremorris - GradsIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Cathal Brugha - MarianIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Knockout Rounds1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
Semi-Finals
Glenalbyn - ClonardIrish Water Polo U19 National Cup Group A1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
North Dublin - GradsIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
North Dublin - St. Vincent'sIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Knockout Rounds1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
Semi-Finals
Cathal Brugha - North DublinIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Knockout Rounds1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
Final
Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Craigavon Aztecs U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Larne Grammar School - Campbell College BelfastNIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Larne Grammar SchoolNIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Campbell College Belfast - Craigavon Aztecs U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Campbell College Belfast - Enniskillen Blockbusters U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Larne Grammar School - Craigavon Aztecs U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Craigavon Aztecs U21 - Campbell College BelfastNIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Women's2000
-
Craigavon Aztecs U21 - Enniskillen Blockbusters U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Women's2000
-
Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Campbell College BelfastNIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Women's2000
-
Rodney Goggins (147 Wexford)RIBSA Republic of Ireland Billiards and Snooker Association Snooker Senior Ranking Leader2011-12
2011-12
Ballycommon vs GurteenTipperary County Badminton Association Grade C League Playoffs2016-17
Grade C Final
Gurteen vs DromTipperary County Badminton Association Grade G League Playoffs2016-17
Grade G Semi-Finals
Ballycommon vs Grange (B)Tipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Quarter-Finals
Roscrea vs HillviewTipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Quarter-Finals
Country Club vs TemplemoreTipperary County Badminton Association Grade E League Playoffs2016-17
Grade E Final
Grange vs LorrhaTipperary County Badminton Association Grade G League Playoffs2016-17
Grade G Semi-Finals
Ballycommon vs DromTipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Semi-Finals
Grange vs RoscreaTipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Semi-Finals
Country Club vs TemplemoreTipperary County Badminton Association Grade D League Playoffs2016-17
Grade D Final
Country Club vs TemplemoreTipperary County Badminton Association Grade F League Playoffs2016-17
Grade F Final
Grange vs DromTipperary County Badminton Association Grade G League Playoffs2016-17
Grade G Final
Roscrea vs DromTipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Final
South Africa - Great BritainAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
Papua New Guinea - IrelandAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
Canada - United States of AmericaAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
Fiji - FranceAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
New Zealand - NauruAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
Canada - Great BritainAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
Ireland - FranceAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
New Zealand - FijiAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
South Africa - United States of AmericaAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
Papua New Guinea - NauruAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
South Africa - FijiAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
France - NauruAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
United States of America - Papua New GuineaAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
Great Britain - IrelandAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
Canada - New ZealandAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
Canada - NauruAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
United States of America - FranceAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
Great Britain - FijiAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
Ireland - New ZealandAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
South Africa - FranceAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
9th Place
Fiji - CanadaAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
7th Place
United States of America - IrelandAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
3rd Place
Great Britain - NauruAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
5th Place
New Zealand - Papua New GuineaAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
Grand Final
DCU / Vikings - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
UCD - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Otters - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Belfast - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Cork - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
DCU / Vikings - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
UCD - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Otters - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Belfast - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Cork - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
UCD - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Belfast - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
DCU / Vikings - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
UCD - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Otters - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
DCU / Vikings - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Otters - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Cork - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Belfast - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Cork - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
DCU / Vikings - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
UCD - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Otters - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Belfast - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Cork - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
DCU / Vikings - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
UCD - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Otters - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Belfast - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Cork - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
DCU / Vikings - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
DCU / Vikings - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Cork - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Belfast - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Otters - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
DCU / Vikings - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Cork - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Otters - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Belfast - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
UCD - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Mount Pleasant Mavericks vs South Dublin SpartansBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 1
Ailesbury Falcons vs Pembroke PanthersBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 1
Ailesbury Falcons vs Racket RaptorsBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 2
Mount Pleasant Mavericks vs Pembroke PanthersBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 2
Ailesbury Falcons vs South Dublin SpartansBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 3
Pembroke Panthers vs Racket RaptorsBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 3
Ailesbury Falcons vs Mount Pleasant MavericksBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 4
South Dublin Spartans vs Racket RaptorsBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 4
Racket Raptors vs Mount Pleasant MavericksBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 5
South Dublin Spartans vs Pembroke PanthersBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 5
Bluebirds vs EaglesPrimary League2022
Knocklyon Youth and Community Centre, Dublin 16
-
Eagles vs KangaroosPrimary League2022
ALSAA Sports Complex, Kinsealy, Co. Fingal
-
Papua New Guinea - South AfricaAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
Diamonds WPC - Drogheda WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 1
Cú Chulainn WPC - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 1
North Dublin - Tribes WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 1
Ulster Rugby - Glasgow WarriorsURC Irish Shield, URC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Cardiff Blues - Connacht RugbyURC Irish Shield, URC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 1
Zebre Parma - Emirates LionsURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Leinster Rugby - Vodacom BullsURC Irish Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Edinburgh Rugby - ScarletsURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 1
Munster Rugby - Cell C SharksURC Irish Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Benetton - DHL StormersURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Cathal Brugha - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 2
Diamonds WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 2
Kangaroos vs BluebirdsPrimary League2022
Annadale Association, Upper Braniel Road, Dundonald
-
Dragons - OspreysURC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 1
Scarlets - Emirates LionsURC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 2
Benetton - Edinburgh RugbyURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Glasgow Warriors - Cell C SharksURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Zebre Parma - Ulster RugbyURC Irish Shield, URC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Munster Rugby - DHL StormersURC Irish Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Ospreys - Cardiff BluesURC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 2
James Russell vs David WhyteICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
Opening Bonspiel
Alison Fyfe vs Jen WardICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
Opening Bonspiel
Neil Fyfe vs John WilsonICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
Opening Bonspiel
JJ Kenny vs Andrew GilmoreICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
Opening Bonspiel
North Dublin - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
Corrib WPC - Drogheda WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
Tribes WPC - Drogheda WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
St. Vincent's WPC - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
Dragons - Leinster RugbyURC Irish Shield, URC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 2
North Dublin - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
St. Vincent's WPC - Diamonds WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
Cú Chulainn WPC - Corrib WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 4
North Dublin - Diamonds WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 4
Drogheda WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
North Dublin - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
Corrib WPC - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
St. Vincent's WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
Drogheda WPC - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
Cathal Brugha - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 6
Tribes WPC - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 6
St. Vincent's WPC - Cú Chulainn WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
Drogheda WPC - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
Drogheda WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
Corrib WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
Tribes WPC - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
North Dublin - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 8
St. Vincent's WPC - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 8
Drogheda WPC - Cú Chulainn WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 8
Drogheda WPC - Tribes WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 8
Sandycove SC - Corrib WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 9
Galway PM - Kilkenny Spartans VCVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
Claregalway College
Week 1
Aer Lingus PM - UCD PMVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
ALSAA Sports Complex, Kinsealy, Co. Fingal
Week 1
Aer Lingus PM - Galway PMVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
ALSAA Sports Complex, Kinsealy, Co. Fingal
Week 2
DVC Abu - Galway PMVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
Colaiste Bride, Clondalkin
Week 3
DVC Bravo - Kilkenny Spartans VCVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
Colaiste Bride, Clondalkin
Week 3
North Dublin - Corrib WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 14
St. Vincent's WPC - Drogheda WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 14
Sandycove SC - Cú Chulainn WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 14
Cathal Brugha - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 16
Cú Chulainn WPC - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 16
Drogheda WPC - Corrib WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 17
Brian Matthews vs Eoin McCrossanICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Murrayfield Ice Rink, Murrayfield, City of Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 5XN, United Kingdom
Bonspiel 2
John Wilson vs Bill GrayICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Murrayfield Ice Rink, Murrayfield, City of Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 5XN, United Kingdom
Bonspiel 2
Corrib WPC - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 18
UL Cubs - Loco PoloMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UCDOFB & GKC - UCCMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Bandits - BlazersMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Kamikazee - UL WolvesMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UL Cubs - DCUMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UCDOFB & GKC - Fanatical DodgersMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Bandits - Loco PoloMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Kamikazee - UCCMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Blazers - DCUMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UL Wolves - Fanatical DodgersMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UL Cubs - BanditsMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UCDOFB & GKC - KamikazeeMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Blazers - Loco PoloMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UL Wolves - UCCMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Romania - LithuaniaLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 2
Malta - IrelandLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 2
Romania - IrelandLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 3
Malta - LithuaniaLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 3
Ireland - LithuaniaLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 4
Malta - RomaniaLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 4
Connacht Rugby - Vodacom BullsURC Irish Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
St. Anne's Dragons vs Cork RebelsNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Wesley College Dublin
Week 1
St. Anne's Dragons vs Galway Netball ClubNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Wesley College Dublin
Week 1
Belfield Bluejays vs Cork RebelsNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Wesley College Dublin
Week 1
Belfield Bluejays vs Galway Netball ClubNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Wesley College Dublin
Week 1
Belfield Bluejays vs St. Anne's DragonsNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Wesley College Dublin
Week 2 Midweek
Leinster Leopards vs St. Anne's PhoenixNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Wesley College Dublin
Week 2 Midweek
Trinity Netball Club vs St. Anne's DragonsNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Wesley College Dublin
Week 4 Midweek
Leinster Leopards vs Belfield BluejaysNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Wesley College Dublin
Week 4 Midweek
Leinster Leopards vs St. Anne's DragonsNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Beaumont Dublin
Week 5 Midweek
St. Anne's Phoenix vs Trinity Netball ClubNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Beaumont Dublin
Week 5 Midweek
Trinity Netball Club vs Cork RebelsNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Wesley College Dublin
Week 5
Trinity Netball Club vs Galway Netball ClubNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Wesley College Dublin
Week 5
St. Anne's Phoenix vs Cork RebelsNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Wesley College Dublin
Week 5
St. Anne's Phoenix vs Galway Netball ClubNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Wesley College Dublin
Week 5
Trinity Netball Club vs St. Anne's DragonsNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Wesley College Dublin
Week 6 Midweek
Leinster Leopards vs Belfield BluejaysNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Wesley College Dublin
Week 6 Midweek
Leinster Leopards vs Trinity Netball ClubNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Beaumont Dublin
Week 7 Midweek
St. Anne's Phoenix vs Belfield BluejaysNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Beaumont Dublin
Week 7 Midweek
Leinster Leopards vs Trinity Netball ClubNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Wesley College Dublin
Week 8 Midweek
St. Anne's Phoenix vs Belfield BluejaysNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Wesley College Dublin
Week 8 Midweek
Cork Rebels vs Trinity Netball ClubNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Week 8 Weekend
Galway Netball Club vs St. Anne's DragonsNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Knocknacarra Community Centre, Galway
Week 8 Weekend
Galway Netball Club vs Leinster LeopardsNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Knocknacarra Community Centre, Galway
Week 8 Weekend
Cork Rebels vs Belfield BluejaysNetball Ireland Women's Senior League Division 12022-23
Week 8 Weekend

Please click on the fixtures Recap to see Set Points for – Points against scores.

RECAP

As part of the Millennium celebrations in Belfast City, a Street Volleyball tournament was part of a series of events organized by Belfast City Council as part of the weeklong City Centre Sports New Millennium celebrations. After Cycling, Athletics and Basketball events outside Belfast City Hall, the Street Volleyball competition, the first of its kind ever in either Ireland or Britain, featured Men’s and Women’s U21 teams from Campbell College Belfast, Larne Grammar School (Co. Antrim), Craigavon Aztecs (Co. Armagh) and Enniskillen Blockbusters (Co. Fermanagh). This tournament would have been unthinkable given the security situation in the area around Belfast City Hall even just a few months previously and the event was a welcome return to normality and sport.

Craigavon Aztecs won the Women’s Tournament, defeating Campbell College Belfast on points (25-12, 23-25) and then a sweep of Enniskillen Blockbusters (25-12, 25-19). Enniskillen Blockbusters and Campbell College Belfast tied the third fixture 25-15, 15-25, with the Belfast team winning the deciding third set 31-29.

Street Volleyball Stock Photo

serious young asian sportswoman training with ball during outdoor workout
Photo by Thegiansepillo on Pexels.com

REFERENCES

LOGOS

[1] Northern Ireland Volleyball (2017) Northern Ireland Volleyball Logo [Internet] Available from:http://nivolleyball.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/NIvolleyballwhsurrond.png [Accessed 9 March 2017]

GOOGLE GROUPS

[2] Rec.Sport.Volleyball – post to Group by Pady Murphy (2000) Volleyball on the streets of Belfast [Internet] Available from: https://groups.google.com/g/rec.sport.volleyball/c/XNBJvFyaVew/m/c8K88qkvlZkJ [Accessed 10 July 2018]

ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS

Thanks to Yvonne Brady.

ABOUT THIS DOCUMENT

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American & World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 6 November 2021

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2021

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved. The Logos and Photos used in this article remain the property of the organisations and individuals which own the copyright and are used here for educational and information purposes only.

Leave a Reply